Privacy policy

Zeus Websites (as a division of Solution Resolution Group Pty Ltd) is committed to maintaining your privacy, as set out in this policy.

When Zeus Websites deals with personal information, we are bound by the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). We value our users and recognise their right to keep personal information private. This statement discloses our information collection, handling and disclosure practices for all sites managed by Zeus Websites.

Collecting information on Zeus Websites Registered Users

If you register with Zeus Websites, we collect personal information about you in order to facilitate use of the Zeus Websites infrastructure.

Member registration

Registration allows you to take advantage of the services we provide. When you register, the information we collect includes your contact details. You may access, amend and delete this information at any time.

Email communications from Zeus Websites

Zeus Websites may, via email, provide you with selected information about new features and added benefits. We will allow you to opt out from receiving any further information from us when we send this type of information to you.

We do not disclose information about you to third parties for the purpose of allowing them to provide marketing material to you.

Storage & Security of Personal Information

Zeus Websites takes reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, use or loss. These steps include the use of encryption systems, passwords and firewalls.

Zeus Websites allows you to access your information at any time to keep it accurate and up to date. Any information which we hold for you is stored on secure servers that are protected in controlled facilities.

In addition, Zeus Websites employees and the contractors are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by Zeus Websites. Despite the steps we take to protect information, Zeus Websites will not be held responsible for any loss or events arising from unauthorised access of your personal information.

Access to Your Information

Unless you become a registered member Zeus Websites does not collect information that identifies you personally. If however, you become a Zeus Websites registered user, you are able to change and update your registered profile at any time. Should you require assistance with updating your account or removing your details from the site, this can be requested through the support forum. You can cancel your account at any time and all your details will be removed from the site and the site’s database.

Pin It on Pinterest